SSC CGL TIER- I & II » Reasoning » Missing Number

In the following question, select the missing number from the given series.

43, 45, 42, 46, 41, 47, ?

 

A.  

41

 

B.  

40

 

C.  

38

 

D.  

42 

Answer: Option B

In the following question, select the missing number from the given series.

1, 9, 25, ?, 361, 841, 1681



A.  

169

 

B.  

225

 

C.  

161

 

D.  

121

Answer: Option A

In the following question, select the missing number from the given series.

4, 13, 41, 126, 382, ?



A.  

1149

B.  

1146

C.  

1151

D.  

1167

Answer: Option C

In the following question, select the missing number from the given series.

16, 17, 25, 52, 116, ?

 

A.  

225

 

B.  

219

 

C.  

241

 

D.  

263

Answer: Option C

17,19,22,24,27, ?

A.  

28                     

B.  

29

C.  

30                      

D.  

31

Answer: Option B

14,18,21,25,28, ?

A.  

32                       

B.  

31

C.  

30                      

D.  

35

Answer: Option A

14,21,35,49,84,?

A.  

163                  

B.  

143

C.  

158                  

D.  

133

Answer: Option A

2,3,10,39,?,1175

A.  

196                 

B.  

195

C.  

194  

D.  

193

Answer: Option A

3,7,13,27,53, ?

A.  

107                  

B.  

111

C.  

109                   

D.  

105

Answer: Option A

35,50,63,82,?,122

A.  

101                    

B.  

99

C.  

100                   

D.  

None

Answer: Option A